Death Notice

Dublin Core

Title

Death Notice

Subject

Marcia Margenau

Description

Death Notice of Marcia Margenau

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Marcia Margenau

Death Date

04/08/2019

Place of Death

Manitowoc, WI

Birth Date

09/17/1939

Maiden Name

Marcia Duenkel

Funeral Home Name and Location

Pfeffer, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 04/15/2019 p. A2

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Death Notice,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed April 21, 2019, http://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/174649.

Output Formats