Obituary

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary

Subject

Lorraine A. Knier

Description

Obituary of Lorraine A. Knier

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Lorraine A. Knier

Death Date

04/10/2019

Place of Death

Valders, WI

Birth Date

08/26/1933

Birthplace

Liberty, WI

Maiden Name

Lorraine Luebke

Funeral Home Name and Location

Harrigan Parkside, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 04/15/2019 p. A2

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed April 21, 2019, http://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/174650.

Output Formats