Death Notice

Dublin Core

Title

Death Notice

Subject

Jane J. Kraemer

Description

Death Notice of Jane J. Kraemer

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Jane J. Kraemer

Death Date

06/09/2019

Place of Death

Manitowoc, WI

Birth Date

10/10/1932

Birthplace

Oshkosh, WI

Maiden Name

Jane Schmitt

Funeral Home Name and Location

Harrigan Parkside, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 06/12/2019 p. A2

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Death Notice,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed September 18, 2019, http://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/175050.

Output Formats