Obituary of Sister Bonita Morin

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary of Sister Bonita Morin

Subject

Sister Bonita Morin

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Language

English

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Sister Bonita Morin

Death Date

09/13/2019

Place of Death

Manitowoc, WI

Birth Date

06/26/1931

Birthplace

Marquette, MI

Maiden Name

Marilyn Morin

Funeral Home Name and Location

Pfeffer Funeral Home, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 09/15/2019, p. 2A

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary of Sister Bonita Morin,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed May 11, 2021, http://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/175537.

Output Formats