Obituary for Dorothe Mae Luisier

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary for Dorothe Mae Luisier

Subject

Dorothe Mae Luisier

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Language

English

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Dorothe Mae Luisier

Death Date

09/14/2019

Place of Death

Manitowoc, WI

Birth Date

08/10/1927

Birthplace

Two Rivers, WI

Maiden Name

Dorothe Mae Polich

Funeral Home Name and Location

Reinbold and Pfeffer Family Funeral Home, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 09/16/2019, p. 2A
Herald Times Reporter, 09/17/2019, p. 2A

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary for Dorothe Mae Luisier,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed October 23, 2020, http://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/175538.

Output Formats