Obituary of Marjorie Ann (Dill) Holmes

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary of Marjorie Ann (Dill) Holmes

Subject

Marjorie Ann (Dill) Holmes

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Manitowoc Public Library

Language

English

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Marjorie Ann (Dill) Holmes

Death Date

11/23/2019

Place of Death

Branch, WI

Birth Date

07/26/1932

Birthplace

Iron Mountain, MI

Maiden Name

Marjorie Ann Dill

Funeral Home Name and Location

Pfeffer Funeral Home, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 12/01/2019, p3A

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary of Marjorie Ann (Dill) Holmes,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed January 18, 2021, http://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/176005.

Output Formats