Obituary of Evelyn C. Reddin Fodden

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary of Evelyn C. Reddin Fodden

Subject

Evelyn C. Reddin Fodden

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Language

English

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Evelyn C. Reddin Fodden

Death Date

11/26/2019

Place of Death

Manitowoc, WI

Birth Date

08/30/1916

Birthplace

Manitowoc, WI

Maiden Name

Evelyn C. Augustine

Funeral Home Name and Location

Harrigan Parkside Funeral Home and Crematory, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 12/01/2019, p. 2A

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary of Evelyn C. Reddin Fodden,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed January 18, 2021, http://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/176007.

Output Formats