Obituary of Lorraine A. Turman

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary of Lorraine A. Turman

Subject

Lorraine A. Turman

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Language

English

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Lorraine A. Turman

Death Date

11/28/2019

Place of Death

Two Rivers, WI

Birth Date

07/20/1926

Birthplace

Shawano, WI

Maiden Name

Lorraine A. Opperman

Funeral Home Name and Location

Klein & Stangel Funeral Home, Two Rivers, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 12/01/2019, p. 3A

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary of Lorraine A. Turman,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed January 18, 2021, http://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/176009.

Output Formats