Obituary of Florence R. Herman

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary of Florence R. Herman

Subject

Florence R. Herman

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Language

English

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Florence R. Herman

Death Date

07/27/2020

Place of Death

Manitowoc, WI

Birth Date

10/23/1927

Birthplace

Manitowoc, WI

Maiden Name

Florence R. Hoyer

Funeral Home Name and Location

Pfeffer Funeral Home, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 08/02/2020, p. 3A

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary of Florence R. Herman,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed July 27, 2021, https://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/177316.

Output Formats