Obituary of Mary E. Luther

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary of Mary E. Luther

Subject

Mary E. Luther

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Language

English

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Mary E. Luther

Death Date

07/22/2020

Place of Death

Manitowoc, WI

Birth Date

07/06/1942

Birthplace

Manitowoc, WI

Maiden Name

Mary Luther Oberbillig

Funeral Home Name and Location

Harrigan Parkside Funeral Home and Crematory, Manitowoc, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 08/02/2020, p. 3A

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary of Mary E. Luther,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed July 27, 2021, https://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/177318.

Output Formats