Obituary of Joan M. Meissner

Dublin Core

Title

Obituary of Joan M. Meissner

Subject

Joan M. Meissner

Creator

Manitowoc Public Library

Source

Herald Times Reporter

Rights

Herald Times Reporter

Language

English

Obituary Item Type Metadata

Name

Joan M. Meissner

Death Date

07/29/2020

Place of Death

Mishicot, WI

Birth Date

08/16/1938

Birthplace

Mishicot, WI

Maiden Name

Joan M. Voelker

Funeral Home Name and Location

Lambert-Eckert Funeral Home, Mishicot, WI

Newspaper Reference

Herald Times Reporter, 08/02/2020, p. 3A

Citation

Manitowoc Public Library, “Obituary of Joan M. Meissner,” Manitowoc Genealogy and Local History Database, accessed July 27, 2021, https://manitowoccollection.org/items/show/177319.

Output Formats